All questions, suggestions and/or comments should be directed to the
Web Site Coordinator



We are grateful to everyone who has supplied us with information on the Missing.
However we will not be able to list each one who has contributed by name.

Thank You


Class of 1950 - Missing  

ABBOTT Vivian Hendershot JAMES Joyce
ALTENHOFF Martha JENKINS Patsy Ann SMITH
ARNOLD Julia JOHN Jean
ATHA June JONES Robert
BAYS Barbara MALONE Della Mae
BILLINGSLEY Patricia Ellen MARTIN Robert
BRANDON June SPENCER MAY Mary Lee
BROWN Iris McCRARY Tommy Olin
BROWN Patsy Ruth McNEIL Don
BRYAN Mary Elizabeth MEDFORD Bernice PATTON WHITMORE
BURNS Warren Page MEDLEY Betty Jo
BUTLER Janetta Josephine NELSON Donald Gene
CHAMBERS John PEREZ Peggy
CORRY Fred PERKINS Bobby Joe
DEHART Charles POST Jeannine
DREW Mary Eleanor PRIDDY Bobby Joyce
DUNHAM Harley PUJOL Dorla Dean
EDDINGS Lois ROBERTS Barbara
SIERK Herbert
FITCH Beverly Ann SKINNER Jo Anne
FOSTER Virginia (Jackie) STEPP Winnie
FRANK Richard STEVENSON Anita Hope MOORE
GILSTRAP Betty Annette
GORDON Donald Eugene SUDDUTH Melba June
GUTHRIE Renee SUTHERLAND Nina Faye
HANCOCK Joan TATUM Lillie Jewel
HARRIS Mary Clydene TERRELL Norman
HARRIS Richard Howard THOMAS Radene
HAYNES Jack TILLEY Manon Elma
VANDERSLICE Elizabeth
HOLT Lorene WASKOM Minnie Marie (FOSTER)
HOWELL Norma WEIR Don
JACKSON Neva WILLIS Bill
JACKSON Pearre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1951 - Missing  
BAMBER, John MERRILL, Robert
BARTLET, Gene MIDDLETON, Walter
BROCK, Keith MORRIS, Jeanelle
BURCHAM, Don RECORD, William Earl
CLEVELAND, Wade REIGLE, Ted
CRENSHAW, Bettye Lou ROBERTS, Horace
CRITES, Francis ROBERTSON, Alice
DEASON, Nelda ROGERS, Carl
FOWLER, Mary RUSHING, Mattie Sue
FRANK, Don SIMONS, David
FUGATE, Paul Braxton STEVENSON, John
GRIFFITH, George WARD, Dorothy
HAY, William H. WILLIAMS, Wilda Jo
JONES, Barbara Sue WILLIS, Norman
JORDAN, Mary Jo  
LEHMANN, Allen  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1957 - Missing  
ALBERTSON, Darryl
ALCORN, Gail
ALLEN, John
ALLISON, Vernon
ALMOND, Rolland
ANTHONY, Nancy
ARNOLD, Lee
ATTEBERRY, Carol
AUSTIN, Linda
BAKER, Angus
BAKER, Kay
BALCH, Jeane
BALES, Kenneth
BARR, Robert
BARRETT, Bill
BEARD, Shirley
BEDFORD, Peggy
BERTLING, Barbara
BLAINE, Tommy
BOGAN, Judy
BOND, Anita
BOOKER, Doug
BOONE, Connie
BOUSTEAD, Carol
BRADEN, Barbara
BRADFIELD, Judy
BRADFORD, Carol
BRADFORD, Tommye Dell
BRADLEY, Pete
BRANCH, Boyd Ray
BRANDON, Martha
BRANDT, Eddie
BRASWELL, Dorothy
BRAZEAL, Con
BRAZEAL, Don
BRIGGS, Bill
BROWN, Cheryll
BROWN, Glenda
BROWN, Ida Mae
BROWN, Pat
BROWN, Ronny
BROWN, Sharon
BROWN, Sue
BRUMLEY, Jenell
BUCHANAN, Johnnye Sue
BURSON, Charlie
BUSH, Charles
BUSHEE, Fay
BUTTON, June
CARROLL, Sheila
CARTER, Jerry
CARTWRIGHT, Don
CARTWRIGHT, Sharon
CARVAJAL, Norma
CASBURN, Betty
CHANDLER, Janice
CHILDRESS, Joy
CHOATE, Beverly
CLEVELAND, Arthur
COKER, John
COLEMAN, Kay
COLEMAN, Mary Lynn
CONNER, Babs
CORRY, Charles
COTTEN, Lee Roy
COX, Janet
CRUMPLER, Sally Sue
CULBERSON, Charlie
CUNNINGHAM, Joanna
CUNNINGHAM, Ray
DARWIN, Mike
DAVIS, Jay
DAVIS, Keith
DAVIS, Thomas
DEAN, Buck
DEMPSEY, Pat
DEMPSEY, Wendall
DOUGLAS, Marian
DRISKILL, Linda
DUCKETT, Colleen
DUNHAM, David
DURHAM, Maris
EAKINS, Lon
EASTWOOD, Robert
EDWARDS, Sandra
EMERSON, Pat
EPPERSON, Nancy
ERWIN, Barbara
FARRAR, Kitty
FISHER, Jerry
FORD, Terry
FRANCIS, Vondel
FRANCISCO, Linda
FREEMAN, Charlyn Gale
GARRETT, Delores
GARRISON, Wanda
GEESLIN, Anita
GILES, Linda
GLENN, Judy
GOLDRING, Don
GOLDSMITH, Sam
GOODIN, Dan
GRAVES, Carole
GREEN, Anne
GREGORY, Billy
GRIFFITH, Donald
GRIFFITH, Sammy
GROOM, Wendell
GUNN, Bill
HAILE, Steve
HALL, Dorris
HARDESTY, Jim
HARLEY, O. L.
HARRIS, Louis
HATTON, Lynda
HAWTHORNE, Jim
HEAVIN, Bobbie
HEAVIN, Nancy
HELTON, Don
HENDERSON, Helen
HENRY, Don
HERRERA, Gail
HERRING, Elaine
HERRINGTON, Jim
HESTER, Richard
HICKEY, Ann
HICKEY, Mike
HIGH, Lynn
HILL, Wayne
HINES, Janie
HOEKSEMA, Harold
HOLCOMB, Perry
HOLDEN, Angela
HUST, Pat
HUTSON, Betty
IVEY, Linda
JACKSON, Barbara
JEFFRIES, Bobby
JENSON, Allen
JOBE, Tommye
JOHN, Art
JOHNSON, Pat
JOHNSON, Ronald
JONES, Jenelle
JONES, Phyllis
KEARBY, James
KEETON, Harold
KEMP, Herby
KEY, Larry
KING, Woody
KRATKY, Mildred
KYSER, Patricia
KYZER, Wanda
LAND, Maurice
LANDERS, Jane
LANDMAN, Toby
LEE, Sharlan
LEHEW, Mary
LETSON, Yvonne
LEWIS, Malcolm
LINDSEY, Helen
LOCKER, Mildred
LUDWIG, Morilyn
LYNN, David
MCCASH, Oscar
MCCARLEY, Dorothy
MCCAULEY, Latriece
MCGLOTHIN, Cecil
MILES, Dorothy
MONKRES, Jack
MONTGOMERY, Doris
MORGAN, Frances
MORROW, Don
MUELLER, Gloria
MULLER, Arthur
MYERS, Connie
NEACE, Nancy
NELON, Charles
NEWMAN, Maurine
NEWTH, Keith
NIX, Ronald
NOEL, Gene
NORRELL, Don
OGLE, Linda
OLIGER, Barbara
ORR, Tommy
PAIRSH, Claude
PARHAM, Glenda
PARKER, Edwin
PARMER, Gayle
PATTISON, Carol
PAUL, Melba
PEARSON, Charles
PEARSON, Diane
PELLEGRINI, Alma
PERRY, Bob
PETTIGREW, T.J.
PETTY, Fred
PEYTON, Barbara
PICKLE, Bobby
POTEET, Michael
POTTER, Ronny
POWELL, Sharon
PRESSLEY, Jimmy
PRESTON, Joy
PRIDGEON, Margaret
PRINCE, Zack
PROCTER, Eddie
PRUITT, Bill
PUTNAM, James
READ, Glenn
REDDOCK, Lorna
REEDER, Gay
RENFRO, Dorthy
RENOIS, Gayle
ROBBINS, Joye
ROCKETT, Evelyn
RODGERS, Jeanne
ROGERS, Jackie
ROGERS, Ronald
ROSSING, Jack
RUSSELL, Doris Mae
SANSTROM, Sylvia
SAVAGE, Pat
SAWIN, Kent
SCHMITT, Michael
SHAW, Cherry
SHELTON, Billy
SHELTON, Billy
SHELTON, Carolyn
SHINER, Danny
SHOULTS, Don
SHUNKEY, James
SHURBET, James
SIGMON, Sandra
SIMMONS, Clarence
SIMPSON, Sharon
SLOAN, Mary
SMITH, Carolyn
SMITH, Ernest
SMITH, Janette
SMITH, Jerry
SMITH, Ruby
SMITH, Sue
SMITH, Terry
SNOW, Peggy
SNOW, Wendell
SNYDER, Mike
SOLOMON, Jimmy
SPRADLEY, David
STALCUP, Phyllis
STANTON, Patsy
STEPHENSON, Sara
STOCKS, Ted
STOVALL, Bill
STOWE, Mary
STRICKLAND, Aleen
STRIPLING, Richard
STROTHER, Demoris
STUBBLEFIELD, Joanne
SWINEY, Nelda
TAULMAN, Joe
THOMAS, Donna
THOMAS, Jo Anne
TILLEY, Joe
TIROFF, Helen
TOTSCH, Rosalie
TOWNSEND, Annie Beth
TRAINER, Carolyn
TULLOS, Linda
UNDERWOOD, Margie
VAN Y, Gary
WADE, Carolyn
WADE, Dickey
WADE, Janis
WADLINGTON, Mike
WAGONER, Kathleen
WAGNER, William
WALKER, Janet
WATKINS, Bob
WATSON, Bobby
WATSON, Patsy
WEBB, Janet
WHITE, Patsy
WILLESS, Annette
WILLIS, Jimmy
WILLMON, Patricia
WILLOUGHBY, Don
WILSON, Pat
WONDERS, Gayle
WOOD, Jackie
WOODS, Melvin
WOOLARD, Nancy
WOOTEN, Carole
WREN, Jerald
WRIGHT, Shirley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 1960 - Missing  

                                                                  Help us find these classmates:

 

Johnny Doyle Axline Geanie Lee Floyd Sharon Kay Miller (Brown)
Janette Ballard Patricia Follis (Barbour) Frances Mires (Pitts)
Ronald Edmond Beams Patsy Colleen Gandy (Varley) Harvene Nauert (Jacobs)
Gayle Beasley Melva Gaye Gilbert Henry J. Nesbitt, Jr. - EHHS
Nettie Flowers Berg, III Judy Ann Gillespie (Howie) Margaret Newsome (Wortman)
Myrtle Estelene Bilbrey Nita Anne Gillis Irene Payne (Grey)
Mary Sue Blanton (Vandiver) Elizabeth Yvonne Gould Ronnie Pollard
Dolores Brazeal Sandra Jean Green
James Wesley Brown Margaret Louise Grissom (Jander) Robert Ray, Jr.
Joanna Bruce Nita Ann Higgins Billy Joe Russell
Patricia Ann Burkett Harvey L. Hornberger Linda Arlene Sager
Dennis Wayne Calcaterra Clyde (C.J.) Jones John N. Scritchfield
Patricia Ann Canady William Jones Beverly Jean Shelton
Linda Carole Clark (Deere) Joyce Elaine Kemper (Mayes) Wanda Jolene Smith
Norma Jean Cook (Thomas) Elmer Kimmons Cecilia Spencer
Ronnie W. Conn Sharon King (Hewitt) - EHHS Pamela Spiggle
Katy Cox Linda Ann Kinser
Janet Rosemary Craig (Dickerson) Diane Melody Kollor
Sandra Anita Crawford Thomas Anthony Krsak Sarah LaVerne Strickland
Ronald Stuart Ledbetter Joyce Darlene Suderman
Agnes Marie Day Carolyn Lindsey (Boyd) Toni La Jean Summers (Conn)
Larry Day Jerry Lindsey Carol Ann Tanner
Jerry Lynn Dearing Norman Maize Betty Jane Therrien (Taylor)
Tommy Dossey Michael Marshall Florence Kay Tilford
Marcella Virgina Dunman (Whatley ) - EHHS Virginia Gayle Mays Roger Harlan Tunnell
Carol Jan Farris (Robinson) Pat McDaniel Patricia Gale Walton (Benge)
Carolyn Fay Faulkner George McGee Betty Yvonne Wilson
Robert Lee Flanigan Jack Choi McLamore